privacy policy

PERSONALIZED SERVICES FOR PERSONAL INVESTMENTS

Privacy Policy

At Noumou Properties, accessible from www.noumouproperties.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Noumou Properties and how we use it. If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us. This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Noumou Properties. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Information We Collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information. If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide. When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to: Provide, operate, and maintain our website Improve, personalize, and expand our website Understand and analyze how you use our website Develop new products, services, features, and functionality Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes Send you emails Find and prevent fraud

The security of your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to: Provide, operate, and maintain our website Improve, personalize, and expand our website Understand and analyze how you use our website Develop new products, services, features, and functionality Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes Send you emails Find and prevent fraud

Your choices and rights

Under certain circumstances and under certain applicable data protection laws, you may have the right to: Access your data – request a copy of your personal information that we process about you; Correct your data – request us to amend or update your personal information where it is inaccurate or incomplete; Erase your data – request us to delete your personal information where it is no longer necessary for the purpose(s) for which your information was originally collected; Restrict your data – request us temporarily or permanently to stop processing all or some of your personal data; Object to the use of your data – at any time, object to us processing your personal information where it is based exclusively on our legitimate interests (see above) or for direct marketing purposes; Receive or transmit your data in a machine-readable and structured format (otherwise known as "data portability") – request the receipt or transmission of your personal information to another organisation, in a structured and machine-readable format; and Withdraw your consent – withdraw your consent at any time to the use of your personal information for a particular purpose (where we have asked you for consent to use your information for that particular purpose). Please take note that in certain circumstances it may be lawful for us to continue processing without your consent if we have another legal basis (other than consent) for doing so. For any of the above, please email us at privacy@propertyfinder.ae. Subject to any overriding legal obligations, requirements and/or exemptions, we will endeavour to respond to your request as soon as possible, unless we require further information from you. We may also ask you to provide proof of your identity.

CCPA Privacy Rights

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected. Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data not sell the consumer’s personal data. If you make a request, we have one month to respond. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please get in touch with us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: The right to access – You can request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. If you make a request, we have one month to respond. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Stay up to date with the latest news and listings from NouMou. Sign up for our newsletter and get updates on luxury villas, townhouses and apartments perfect for your lifestyle.

Compare listings

Compare
Scan the code